Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
HumHub GmbH & Co. KG logo

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG

Munich, Germany 1 product

Official website
Products
1
Categories
1
Free plans
1
Guides
0

About HumHub GmbH & Co. KG

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG is a software company headquartered in Munich, Germany. App Advisor lists 1 HumHub GmbH & Co. KG product across 1 category: community management.

1 product offers a free plan or free tier (HumHub).

The products run on Web with cloud deployment. Compare each listing below for plans, features and alternatives before you shortlist.

Key facts

Headquarters
Munich, Germany
Made in India
No
Products listed
1
Platforms
Web
Deployment
Cloud
Official website
humhub.com

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG products compared

ProductCategoryStarting priceFree planPlatformsRating
HumHub logoHumHubCommunity managementOn requestYesWeb4.3
HumHub logo

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG · Community management

4.3App Advisor rating

Open-source social intranet and community software with a module marketplace and hosted editions.

Free planOpen source

Starts at

On request

View

Categories HumHub GmbH & Co. KG competes in

Alternatives to HumHub GmbH & Co. KG

Top-ranked products from other companies in the same categories.

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG FAQs

What does HumHub GmbH & Co. KG do?

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG makes community management. Its products listed on App Advisor are HumHub (Open-source social intranet and community software with a module marketplace and hosted editions).

Where is HumHub GmbH & Co. KG headquartered?

HumHub GmbH & Co. KG is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

How much does HumHub GmbH & Co. KG cost?

HumHub: On request. These are the starting prices on App Advisor's listings — confirm on HumHub GmbH & Co. KG's official pricing page before you buy.

Does HumHub GmbH & Co. KG have a free plan?

Yes. HumHub offers a free plan or free tier.

What are the best alternatives to HumHub GmbH & Co. KG?

Popular alternatives in the same categories include Zoho Connect by Zoho Corporation, Zulip by Kandra Labs, KonfHub by KonfHub Pvt. Ltd., TagMango by TagMango and Nas.io by Nas Education Pte Ltd.

Details compiled from App Advisor's product listings. Prices and features change — confirm on HumHub GmbH & Co. KG's official website.

Get an instant demo

See HumHub live, with an App Advisor discount