Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Virta Ltd logo

Virta Ltd

Helsinki, Finland 1 product

Official website
Products
1
Categories
1
Free plans
0
Guides
0

About Virta Ltd

Virta Ltd is a software company headquartered in Helsinki, Finland. App Advisor lists 1 Virta Ltd product across 1 category: agriculture & agri-business apps.

None of the listed products advertises a free plan; 1 product is priced on request.

The products run on Web with cloud deployment. Compare each listing below for plans, features and alternatives before you shortlist.

Key facts

Headquarters
Helsinki, Finland
Made in India
No
Products listed
1
Platforms
Web
Deployment
Cloud
Official website
virta.global

Virta Ltd products compared

ProductCategoryStarting priceFree planPlatformsRating
Virta logoVirtaAgriculture & agri-business appsOn requestNoWeb4.0

Categories Virta Ltd competes in

Alternatives to Virta Ltd

Top-ranked products from other companies in the same categories.

Virta Ltd FAQs

What does Virta Ltd do?

Virta Ltd makes agriculture & agri-business apps. Its products listed on App Advisor are Virta (EV charging management system for charge point operators and e-mobility service providers).

Where is Virta Ltd headquartered?

Virta Ltd is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

How much does Virta Ltd cost?

Virta: On request. These are the starting prices on App Advisor's listings — confirm on Virta Ltd's official pricing page before you buy.

Does Virta Ltd have a free plan?

None of the Virta Ltd products listed on App Advisor advertises a free plan.

What are the best alternatives to Virta Ltd?

Popular alternatives in the same categories include DeHaat by DeHaat, AgroStar by AgroStar, Kisan Suvidha by Government of India, AgriApp by AgriApp and Ninjacart by Ninjacart.

Details compiled from App Advisor's product listings. Prices and features change — confirm on Virta Ltd's official website.

Get an instant demo

See Virta live, with an App Advisor discount