Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Logsign Unified SecOps logo

Logsign Unified SecOps

by Logsign · The Hague, Netherlands · Since 2010

Logsign's Unified SecOps Platform combines SIEM, threat intelligence, UEBA and automated incident response.

Visit website
Starting price
On request
Ask for a quote
Free trial / plan
Not advertised
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.0
transparency & India fit

What is Logsign Unified SecOps?

Logsign Unified SecOps is cybersecurity & endpoint protection from Logsign, based in The Hague, Netherlands and has been building software since 2010. Logsign's Unified SecOps Platform combines SIEM, threat intelligence, UEBA and automated incident response.

Cybersecurity products protect endpoints, email, networks and cloud workloads, and test applications for vulnerabilities. Indian vendors such as Quick Heal and Seqrite are strong in endpoint security; global vendors dominate enterprise.

Pricing is quoted per organisation, so ask the vendor for a proposal that matches your size.

What works well

  • +16 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • Pricing is not published — expect a sales conversation before you see costs
  • No permanently free plan
  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Mid-market · Enterprise

AI analysis of Logsign Unified SecOps

Analysing Logsign Unified SecOps — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Logsign Unified SecOps features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Logsign Unified SecOps adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Antivirus and endpoint detection (EDR)
  • Email security and phishing protection
  • Firewalls and network security
  • VPN and zero-trust access
  • Vulnerability scanning and pentesting
  • Security awareness training
  • SIEM and managed detection
  • Data loss prevention

Logsign Unified SecOps pricing

Entry price

On request

Quoted per organisation after a discovery call

How Logsign Unified SecOps charges. Logsign prices per organisation based on users, modules and implementation scope. Ask for a quote that includes onboarding, training and annual increases.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on logsign.com.

Specifications

Category
Cybersecurity & endpoint protection
Vendor
Logsign
Headquarters
The Hague, Netherlands
Founded
2010
Pricing model
Quote-based
Starting price
On request
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Mid-market, Enterprise
Made in India
No

More software like Logsign Unified SecOps

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Logsign Unified SecOps alternatives with pricing →

Logsign Unified SecOps — frequently asked questions

What is Logsign Unified SecOps?+

Logsign Unified SecOps is cybersecurity & endpoint protection by Logsign. Logsign's Unified SecOps Platform combines SIEM, threat intelligence, UEBA and automated incident response.

How much does Logsign Unified SecOps cost?+

Logsign Unified SecOps is priced on request. Request a demo through App Advisor and we will ask the vendor for a written quote.

Does Logsign Unified SecOps offer a free trial or free plan?+

Logsign Unified SecOps does not advertise a free plan; ask the vendor for a trial or a guided demo.

Is Logsign Unified SecOps made in India?+

No. Logsign Unified SecOps is developed by Logsign in The Hague, Netherlands.

Who is Logsign Unified SecOps best suited for?+

Logsign Unified SecOps suits mid-market, enterprise buyers looking for cybersecurity & endpoint protection.

What are the best alternatives to Logsign Unified SecOps?+

Popular alternatives in cybersecurity & endpoint protection include ManageEngine ADManager Plus, ManageEngine Endpoint Central, Zoho Vault. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Logsign Unified SecOps deployed?+

Logsign Unified SecOps is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Logsign

Logsign logo

Logsign · The Hague, Netherlands · Founded 2010 · 1 product in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See Logsign Unified SecOps live, with an App Advisor discount