Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Tokens Studio logo

Tokens Studio

by Tokens Studio · Gouda, Netherlands

Design system platform that automates design token workflows between design tools and code.

Visit website
Starting price
On request
Free trial / plan
Free plan
Start without a card
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.5
transparency & India fit

What is Tokens Studio?

Tokens Studio is figma plugins & design ops from Tokens Studio, based in Gouda, Netherlands. Design system platform that automates design token workflows between design tools and code.

Figma plugins and the design-ops tools around them handle the work that sits either side of drawing screens: generating realistic content, auditing a design system, syncing tokens to code and handing off to developers. Buying here is unusual in that most tools are cheap and single-purpose — the judgement is which two or three are worth standardising on across the team.

A free plan is available, with paid plans for growing teams. Beyond figma plugins & design ops, Tokens Studio also covers workflow automation & integration.

What works well

  • +Free plan available to evaluate at zero cost
  • +One of the top-ranked figma plugins & design ops options in our catalogue
  • +Covers more than one software category, reducing the number of tools you run

What to watch out for

  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Startup · Small business · SMB

AI analysis of Tokens Studio

Analysing Tokens Studio — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Tokens Studio features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Tokens Studio adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Design token management and sync to code
  • Design system auditing and linting
  • Content and data population
  • Accessibility and contrast checking
  • Developer handoff and code generation
  • Asset export automation
  • Localisation and copy management
  • Free tiers with paid team plans
  • Free plan to start without a card

Tokens Studio pricing

Entry price

On request

Free plan, paid tiers for more users and features

How Tokens Studio charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on tokens.studio.

Specifications

Category
Figma plugins & design ops, Workflow automation & integration
Vendor
Tokens Studio
Headquarters
Gouda, Netherlands
Founded
Not published
Pricing model
Freemium
Starting price
On request
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Startup, Small business, SMB
Made in India
No

More software like Tokens Studio

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Tokens Studio alternatives with pricing →

Tokens Studio — frequently asked questions

What is Tokens Studio?+

Tokens Studio is figma plugins & design ops by Tokens Studio. Design system platform that automates design token workflows between design tools and code.

How much does Tokens Studio cost?+

Tokens Studio has a free plan. Check the vendor's pricing page for current plans.

Does Tokens Studio offer a free trial or free plan?+

Yes — Tokens Studio offers a free plan you can start with.

Is Tokens Studio made in India?+

No. Tokens Studio is developed by Tokens Studio in Gouda, Netherlands.

Who is Tokens Studio best suited for?+

Tokens Studio suits startup, small business, smb buyers looking for figma plugins & design ops with workflow automation & integration.

What are the best alternatives to Tokens Studio?+

Popular alternatives in figma plugins & design ops include Penpot, Marvel App, Zeplin. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Tokens Studio deployed?+

Tokens Studio is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Tokens Studio

Tokens Studio logo

Tokens Studio · Gouda, Netherlands · 1 product in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See Tokens Studio live, with an App Advisor discount