Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Paytm All-in-One POS logo

Paytm All-in-One POS

by Paytm · Noida, Uttar Pradesh · Since 2010

Paytm POS devices with billing.

Visit website
Starting price
Pay as you go
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.6
transparency & India fit

What is Paytm All-in-One POS?

Paytm All-in-One POS is pos & retail billing from Paytm, an Indian company headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh and has been building software since 2010. Paytm POS devices with billing.

POS software runs the billing counter — barcode scanning, GST invoices, payments, discounts — and extends to stock, loyalty, multi-store reporting and e-commerce sync. Retail chains, grocers, pharmacies, apparel stores and restaurants each have specialised variants.

Pricing is quoted per organisation, so ask the vendor for a proposal that matches your size. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +16 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of Paytm All-in-One POS

Analysing Paytm All-in-One POS — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Paytm All-in-One POS features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Paytm All-in-One POS adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Fast billing with barcode and touch
  • GST invoicing and e-invoicing
  • Multiple payment modes including UPI
  • Stock and reorder management
  • Loyalty and customer database
  • Multi-store central reporting
  • Offline mode
  • E-commerce and marketplace sync
  • INR pricing and India-based support

Paytm All-in-One POS pricing

Entry price

Pay as you go

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How Paytm All-in-One POS charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on business.paytm.com.

Paytm All-in-One POS video

Trusted by Shopkeepers, Trusted by Paytm All-in-One POS | Paytm SoundBox | By Paytm | Paytm Karo

Specifications

Category
POS & retail billing
Vendor
Paytm
Headquarters
Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Founded
2010
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
Pay as you go
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
Yes

More software like Paytm All-in-One POS

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Paytm All-in-One POS alternatives with pricing →

Paytm All-in-One POS — frequently asked questions

What is Paytm All-in-One POS?+

Paytm All-in-One POS is pos & retail billing by Paytm, an Indian company from Noida. Paytm POS devices with billing.

How much does Paytm All-in-One POS cost?+

Paytm All-in-One POS does not publish a price list; pricing is quoted per organisation. Request a demo through App Advisor and we will ask the vendor for a written quote.

Does Paytm All-in-One POS offer a free trial or free plan?+

Paytm All-in-One POS typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is Paytm All-in-One POS made in India?+

Yes. Paytm All-in-One POS is built by Paytm, headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

Who is Paytm All-in-One POS best suited for?+

Paytm All-in-One POS suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for pos & retail billing.

What are the best alternatives to Paytm All-in-One POS?+

Popular alternatives in pos & retail billing include Petpooja, GoFrugal POS, SlickPOS. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Paytm All-in-One POS deployed?+

Paytm All-in-One POS is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Paytm

Paytm logo

Paytm · Noida, Uttar Pradesh · Founded 2010 · 10 products in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See Paytm All-in-One POS live, with an App Advisor discount