Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Paytm Payment Links logo

Paytm Payment Links

by Paytm · Noida, Uttar Pradesh · Since 2010

Send invoices and payment links from Paytm for Business.

Invoicing softwareMade in IndiaFree
Visit website
Starting price
Free
Free trial / plan
Always free
Start without a card
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.7
transparency & India fit

What is Paytm Payment Links?

Paytm Payment Links is invoicing software from Paytm, an Indian company headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh and has been building software since 2010. Send invoices and payment links from Paytm for Business.

Invoicing software focuses on getting invoices out and payments in — recurring billing, payment links, automated reminders and receivables tracking. It overlaps with billing software; the difference is emphasis on collection rather than point-of-sale.

It is completely free to use. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Completely free to use
  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +16 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • Feature depth for your specific workflow should still be verified in a demo

Best suited for: Startup · Small business · SMB

AI analysis of Paytm Payment Links

Analysing Paytm Payment Links — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Paytm Payment Links features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Paytm Payment Links adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Branded invoice templates
  • Recurring and subscription invoices
  • Online payment links and gateways
  • Automated payment reminders
  • Receivables ageing reports
  • Multi-currency invoicing for exports
  • Quotes and proforma invoices
  • Client portal for invoice history
  • Free plan to start without a card
  • INR pricing and India-based support

Paytm Payment Links pricing

Entry price

Free

No paid plan required

How Paytm Payment Links charges. Paytm Payment Links is free; some free products monetise through add-ons, payments or premium support, so check what stays free at scale.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on business.paytm.com.

Paytm Payment Links screenshots

Specifications

Category
Invoicing software
Vendor
Paytm
Headquarters
Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Founded
2010
Pricing model
Free
Starting price
Free
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Startup, Small business, SMB
Made in India
Yes

More software like Paytm Payment Links

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Paytm Payment Links alternatives with pricing →

Paytm Payment Links — frequently asked questions

What is Paytm Payment Links?+

Paytm Payment Links is invoicing software by Paytm, an Indian company from Noida. Send invoices and payment links from Paytm for Business.

How much does Paytm Payment Links cost?+

Paytm Payment Links is free to use.

Does Paytm Payment Links offer a free trial or free plan?+

Yes — Paytm Payment Links offers a free plan you can start with.

Is Paytm Payment Links made in India?+

Yes. Paytm Payment Links is built by Paytm, headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

Who is Paytm Payment Links best suited for?+

Paytm Payment Links suits startup, small business, smb buyers looking for invoicing software.

What are the best alternatives to Paytm Payment Links?+

Popular alternatives in invoicing software include Zoho Invoice Generator, Razorpay Invoices, Instamojo. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Paytm Payment Links deployed?+

Paytm Payment Links is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Paytm

Paytm logo

Paytm · Noida, Uttar Pradesh · Founded 2010 · 10 products in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See Paytm Payment Links live, with an App Advisor discount