Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Amazon Global Selling logo

Amazon Global Selling

by Amazon · Bengaluru, Karnataka · Since 2015

Export via Amazon.

Visit website
Starting price
Free
Free trial / plan
Always free
Start without a card
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.3
transparency & India fit

What is Amazon Global Selling?

Amazon Global Selling is team chat & collaboration from Amazon, based in Bengaluru, India and has been building software since 2015. Export via Amazon.

Team collaboration tools provide channels, direct messages, file sharing and integrations so work conversations leave WhatsApp. Suites such as Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 bundle chat; dedicated products compete on search, threads and integrations.

It is completely free to use.

What works well

  • +Completely free to use
  • +11 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Startup · Small business · SMB

AI analysis of Amazon Global Selling

Analysing Amazon Global Selling — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Amazon Global Selling features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Amazon Global Selling adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Channels, threads and DMs
  • Video and voice huddles
  • File sharing and search
  • App integrations and bots
  • Guest access for clients
  • Wikis and knowledge bases
  • Mobile apps with notifications control
  • Admin controls and compliance
  • Free plan to start without a card

Amazon Global Selling pricing

Entry price

Free

No paid plan required

How Amazon Global Selling charges. Amazon Global Selling is free; some free products monetise through add-ons, payments or premium support, so check what stays free at scale.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on sell.amazon.in.

Specifications

Category
Team chat & collaboration
Vendor
Amazon
Headquarters
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded
2015
Pricing model
Free
Starting price
Free
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Startup, Small business, SMB
Made in India
No

More software like Amazon Global Selling

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Amazon Global Selling alternatives with pricing →

Amazon Global Selling — frequently asked questions

What is Amazon Global Selling?+

Amazon Global Selling is team chat & collaboration by Amazon. Export via Amazon.

How much does Amazon Global Selling cost?+

Amazon Global Selling is free to use.

Does Amazon Global Selling offer a free trial or free plan?+

Yes — Amazon Global Selling offers a free plan you can start with.

Is Amazon Global Selling made in India?+

No. Amazon Global Selling is developed by Amazon in Bengaluru, India, though it is used by Indian businesses.

Who is Amazon Global Selling best suited for?+

Amazon Global Selling suits startup, small business, smb buyers looking for team chat & collaboration.

What are the best alternatives to Amazon Global Selling?+

Popular alternatives in team chat & collaboration include Zoho Cliq, Zoho Connect, Flock. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Amazon Global Selling deployed?+

Amazon Global Selling is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Amazon

Amazon logo

Amazon · Bengaluru, Karnataka · Founded 1995 · 21 products in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See Amazon Global Selling live, with an App Advisor discount