Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
CrossLink Professional Tax logo

CrossLink Professional Tax

by CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions · Orlando, United States · Since 1989

Tax preparation software for professional preparers with data import, e-signatures and refund transfers.

Visit website
Starting price
On request
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.0
transparency & India fit

What is CrossLink Professional Tax?

CrossLink Professional Tax is income tax & tds software from CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions, based in Orlando, United States and has been building software since 1989. Tax preparation software for professional preparers with data import, e-signatures and refund transfers.

Tax software prepares income-tax returns, TDS/TCS returns, Form 16, tax audit reports and advance-tax working. CA and tax-practitioner firms are the main buyers; salaried individuals and small businesses often use consumer filing apps instead.

Pricing is quoted per organisation, so ask the vendor for a proposal that matches your size.

What works well

  • +37 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan
  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of CrossLink Professional Tax

Analysing CrossLink Professional Tax — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

CrossLink Professional Tax features

Category-standard capabilities plus what CrossLink Professional Tax adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • ITR-1 to ITR-7 preparation and e-filing
  • TDS returns (24Q, 26Q, 27Q) with FVU validation
  • Form 16 and 16A generation
  • Tax audit reports (3CA/3CB/3CD)
  • Bulk client management
  • AIS/26AS import and reconciliation
  • Computation and advance-tax planning
  • Notices and compliance calendar

CrossLink Professional Tax pricing

Entry price

On request

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How CrossLink Professional Tax charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on crosslinktax.com.

Specifications

Category
Income tax & TDS software
Vendor
CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions
Headquarters
Orlando, United States
Founded
1989
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
On request
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
No

More software like CrossLink Professional Tax

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all CrossLink Professional Tax alternatives with pricing →

CrossLink Professional Tax — frequently asked questions

What is CrossLink Professional Tax?+

CrossLink Professional Tax is income tax & tds software by CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions. Tax preparation software for professional preparers with data import, e-signatures and refund transfers.

How much does CrossLink Professional Tax cost?+

CrossLink Professional Tax does not publish a price list; pricing is quoted per organisation. Request a demo through App Advisor and we will ask the vendor for a written quote.

Does CrossLink Professional Tax offer a free trial or free plan?+

CrossLink Professional Tax typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is CrossLink Professional Tax made in India?+

No. CrossLink Professional Tax is developed by CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions in Orlando, United States, though it is used by Indian businesses.

Who is CrossLink Professional Tax best suited for?+

CrossLink Professional Tax suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for income tax & tds software.

What are the best alternatives to CrossLink Professional Tax?+

Popular alternatives in income tax & tds software include myITreturn, ClearTax ITR, Tax2win. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is CrossLink Professional Tax deployed?+

CrossLink Professional Tax is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions

CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions logo

CrossLink Professional Tax Solutions · Orlando, United States · Founded 1989 · 1 product in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See CrossLink Professional Tax live, with an App Advisor discount