Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Resume.io logo

Resume.io

by Resume.io · Amsterdam, Netherlands · Since 2016

Resume builder.

Visit website
Starting price
₹200/mo
per month, billed by vendor
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.1
transparency & India fit

What is Resume.io?

Resume.io is applicant tracking system from Resume.io, based in Amsterdam, Netherlands and has been building software since 2016. Resume builder.

An applicant tracking system manages job postings, applications, interview stages and offers. Indian hiring has its own requirements — Naukri integration, high application volume, and campus recruitment drives that global products handle poorly.

Pricing is published and starts at roughly ₹200 per month.

What works well

  • +Pricing is published, so there is no sales call to see costs
  • +10 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan
  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of Resume.io

Analysing Resume.io — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Resume.io features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Resume.io adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Job posting to Naukri, LinkedIn and Indeed
  • Careers page and referral portal
  • Resume parsing and screening
  • Interview scheduling and scorecards
  • Offer letters and e-sign
  • Candidate communication via WhatsApp and email
  • Campus and bulk hiring
  • Recruitment analytics

Resume.io pricing

Entry price

₹200/mo

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How Resume.io charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on resume.io.

Specifications

Category
Applicant tracking system
Vendor
Resume.io
Headquarters
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Founded
2016
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
₹200/mo
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
No

More software like Resume.io

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Resume.io alternatives with pricing →

Resume.io — frequently asked questions

What is Resume.io?+

Resume.io is applicant tracking system by Resume.io. Resume builder.

How much does Resume.io cost?+

Resume.io starts at about ₹200 per month according to the vendor's published pricing. Plans and taxes vary, so confirm on the official site.

Does Resume.io offer a free trial or free plan?+

Resume.io typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is Resume.io made in India?+

No. Resume.io is developed by Resume.io in Amsterdam, Netherlands, though it is used by Indian businesses.

Who is Resume.io best suited for?+

Resume.io suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for applicant tracking system.

What are the best alternatives to Resume.io?+

Popular alternatives in applicant tracking system include Zoho Recruit, Freshteam ATS, iimjobs by Naukri. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Resume.io deployed?+

Resume.io is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Resume.io

Resume.io logo

Resume.io · Amsterdam, Netherlands · Founded 2016 · 1 product in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See Resume.io live, with an App Advisor discount