Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Zoho Creator Healthcare logo

Zoho Creator Healthcare

by Zoho Corporation · Chennai, Tamil Nadu · Since 1996

Custom clinic apps.

Visit website
Starting price
₹600/mo
per month, billed by vendor
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.4
transparency & India fit

What is Zoho Creator Healthcare?

Zoho Creator Healthcare is hospital, clinic & pharmacy software from Zoho Corporation, an Indian company headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu and has been building software since 1996. Custom clinic apps.

Healthcare software spans hospital management (OPD/IPD, billing, labs), clinic EMR and appointment apps, pharmacy billing with schedule-drug compliance, diagnostic lab LIMS and telemedicine. ABDM compliance is becoming a differentiator in India.

Pricing is published and starts at roughly ₹600 per month. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Pricing is published, so there is no sales call to see costs
  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +30 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of Zoho Creator Healthcare

Analysing Zoho Creator Healthcare — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Zoho Creator Healthcare features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Zoho Creator Healthcare adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • OPD/IPD registration and billing
  • EMR and e-prescriptions
  • Appointment scheduling and reminders
  • Pharmacy billing with batch and expiry
  • Lab information (LIMS) and reports
  • Insurance and TPA claims
  • ABDM / ABHA integration
  • Telemedicine and video consults
  • INR pricing and India-based support

Zoho Creator Healthcare pricing

Entry price

₹600/mo

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How Zoho Creator Healthcare charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on zoho.com.

Specifications

Category
Hospital, clinic & pharmacy software
Vendor
Zoho Corporation
Headquarters
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Founded
1996
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
₹600/mo
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
Yes

More software like Zoho Creator Healthcare

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Zoho Creator Healthcare alternatives with pricing →

Zoho Creator Healthcare — frequently asked questions

What is Zoho Creator Healthcare?+

Zoho Creator Healthcare is hospital, clinic & pharmacy software by Zoho Corporation, an Indian company from Chennai. Custom clinic apps.

How much does Zoho Creator Healthcare cost?+

Zoho Creator Healthcare starts at about ₹600 per month according to the vendor's published pricing. Plans and taxes vary, so confirm on the official site.

Does Zoho Creator Healthcare offer a free trial or free plan?+

Zoho Creator Healthcare typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is Zoho Creator Healthcare made in India?+

Yes. Zoho Creator Healthcare is built by Zoho Corporation, headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Who is Zoho Creator Healthcare best suited for?+

Zoho Creator Healthcare suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for hospital, clinic & pharmacy software.

What are the best alternatives to Zoho Creator Healthcare?+

Popular alternatives in hospital, clinic & pharmacy software include Practo, HealthPlix, Netmeds. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Zoho Creator Healthcare deployed?+

Zoho Creator Healthcare is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Zoho Corporation

Zoho Corporation logo

Zoho Corporation · Chennai, Tamil Nadu · Founded 1996 · 128 products in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See Zoho Creator Healthcare live, with an App Advisor discount